Sign In | Join Free | My dcshooter.com
dcshooter.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Used General Industrial Equipment >

High Force Shakers Vibration Test System 2-2500 Hz Frequency Range

Categories Vibration Test System
Brand Name: LABTONE
Model Number: EV240
Certification: CE / ISO
Place of Origin: Dongguang, China
MOQ: 1 Set
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Delivery Time: 45 Working Days
Packaging Details: Plywood Case with Vacuum Packing
Price: Negotiable
Supply Ability: 15 Sets / Month
Sine Force Peak: 40kN
Random Force: 40kN
Shock Force (6 ms): 80 kN
Frequency Range: 2-2500 Hz
Continuous Displacement: 50 mm
Max Velocity: 200 cm/s
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    High Force Shakers Vibration Test System 2-2500 Hz Frequency Range


    High Force Shakers Vibration Test Systems, Total Solution Provider


    Applicable Standards: MIL-STD, DIN, ISO, ASTM, IEC, ISTA, GB, GJB, JIS, BS etc.


    Key Applications:
    • Automotive parts and systems - qualification testing
    • Electronic assembly, computer equipment testing
    • Avionics and military hardware testing
    • Satellite component testing
    • Product and package testing
    • General stress screening

    Features:

    • Armatures diameters from 320 mm (12.6 in) to 450 mm (17.7 in) with metric or American pcd.
    • Internal load support is standard
    • Active armature suspension system
    • Standard body isolation and guidance system designed to eliminate the use of a seismic base
    • Useful vibration control frequency range from 2 to 3000 Hz
    • Some systems available with 76 mm (3 in) displacement

    Working Principle:




    Specifications: EV232-EV330


    ModelEV232EV240EV250EV260EV320EV330
    Vibration GeneratorVG300/25VG4000/50VG5000/50VG6000/50VG2000/76VG3000/76
    Frequency(Hz)2-25002-25002-25002-25002-30002-2500
    Max Exiting Force(kg.f)320040005000600020003000
    Max. Displacement (mmp-p)505050507676
    Max. Acceleration(g)1001001001008080
    Max. Velocity(cm/s)200200200200200200
    Payload(kg)5008001000100010001000
    Armature Mass(kg)304050502535
    Armature Diameter(mm)φ400φ400φ450φ450φ320φ320
    Cooling MethodForced Air Cooling
    Vibration Generator Weight(kg)200025003500380020003000
    Vibration Generator Dimension L*W*H(MM)1400*900*11001400*980*11001600*1120*13401600*1120*1340850*1000*11001100*1300*1440
    Power AmplifierAmp35kAmp50kAmp60kAmp70kAmp30kAmp45k
    Cooling MethodForced Air Cooling
    Power Amplifier Weight(kg)5506008001000550600
    Power Amplifier Dimension L*W*H(MM)800*550*1920800*550*1920800*550*1920800*550*1920800*550*1920800*550*1920
    Utility
    Requirements
    3-phase AC380V ±10% 50Hz
    Aggregate Capacity(KW)456485954060

    Detailed Pictures:



    Customer Services


    Presales:

    • Technical consultation: test method, laboratory planning and suggestion.
    • Equipment selection: selection scheme, FAQ.
    • Product testing scheme.

    In-Sales:

    • Customer communication and progress report.
    • Guidance for pre-installation preparation, equipment commissioning and test run.
    • Calibration (when Third Party’s verification is required).

    After-Sales:

    • Technical training: operation of equipment, daily maintenance, common fault diagnosis and troubleshooting.
    • Scheduled on-site service: Detection of problem as soon as possible in order to eliminate equipment and anthropogenic hazards. This is to ensure long term and stable equipment operation as well as delivery of latest technical information.
    • Technical support: special paid services are provided according to customer’s needs.
    Quality High Force Shakers Vibration Test System 2-2500 Hz Frequency Range for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Labtone Test Equipment Co., Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2017 dcshooter.com. All rights reserved.