Sign In | Join Free | My dcshooter.com
dcshooter.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Magnetic Materials >

HM002 Metal Coffin Handles Die Casting color antique bronze size 20*8 cm moon shape european design

Categories Metal Coffin Handles
Brand Name: B&R
Model Number: HM002
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1000pcs
Price: USD 1-2/pc
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C
Supply Ability: 20000pc/month
Delivery Time: 30days
Packaging Details: 100PCS/CTN, 41*31*43CM, 21/20KG
Certification: CCPIT
Color: Antique bronze
Material: Metal(Iron)
Process: Die casting
Usage: European style coffin
Install: bolt and nut
Size: 20*8cm
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    HM002 Metal Coffin Handles Die Casting color antique bronze size 20*8 cm moon shape european design

    Steel Metal Coffin Handles Antique Brass Die Casting Electornic Plating


    Quick Detail:

    Zamak handle for coffin

    Ref: HM002


    Description:

    Coffin handle HM002

    Material: Steel

    Size:20*8cm
    Die casting and electornic plating

    Handle attached on coffin by bolt and nut


    MOQ : 2000pcs


    Finish: gold, antique brass or antique copper


    Package: 1pc/pp bag, 100pcs per bag

    Applications:

    Coffin handle


    Competitive Advantage:

    High polished in gold color

    High quality and competitive price


    Christians (self-described) by region

    (Pew Research Center, 2011)

    Region

    Christians

    % Christian

    Europe558,260,00075.2
    Latin AmericaCaribbean531,280,00090.0
    Sub-Saharan Africa517,340,00062.9
    Asia Pacific286,950,0007.1
    North America266,630,00077.4
    Middle EastNorth Africa12,710,0003.7
    World2,173,180,00031.5

    Burial methods
    In many cultures, human corpses were usually buried in soil. The roots of burial as a practice reach back into the Middle Palaeolithic and coincide with the appearance ofHomo neanderthalensis and Homo sapiens, in Europe and Africa respectively. As a result, burial grounds are found throughout the world. Through time, mounds of earth,temples, and underground caverns were used to store the dead bodies of ancestors.

    In modern times, the custom of burying dead people below ground, with a stone marker to indicate the burial place, is used in most cultures; although other means such as cremation are becoming more popular in the West (cremation is the norm in India and mandatory in Japan[citation needed]).


    Some burial practices are heavily ritualized; others are simply practical.


    Marking the location of the burial
    Most modern cultures mark the location of the body with a headstone. This serves two purposes. First, the grave will not accidentally be exhumed. Second, headstones often contain information or tributes to deceased. This is a form of remembrance for loved ones; it can also be viewed as a form of immortality, especially in cases of famous people's graves. Such monumental inscriptions may subsequently be useful to genealogists and family historians.
    In many cultures graves will be grouped, so the monuments make up a necropolis, a "city of the dead" paralleling the community of the living.



    HM002 metal coffin handle, back



    HM002 antique bronze color



    HM001 &HM002 metal coffin handle



    Metal handles (Zamak and Iron)

    Product Tags:

    coffin accessories

      

    casket hardware

      
    Quality HM002 Metal Coffin Handles  Die Casting color antique bronze size 20*8 cm moon shape european design for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Sumer (Beijing) International Trading Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2017 dcshooter.com. All rights reserved.